Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association

HONOURS


                       ASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEY U14 CHAMPIONS

 
 

U14 Division One Trophy                                           U14 Division Two Trophy

U14 Division One and Two


Division One Champions

Runners -Up

Division Two Champions

Runners - Up

1966






1967


Marsh Hill




1968


Park Hall




1969


Marsh Hill

Castle Vale

Stockland Green

Kingsbury

1970


Marsh Hill




1971


Marsh Hill

Bishop Walsh

Duddeston Manor

Archbishop Grimshaw

1972


Washwood Heath


Naseby


1973


Duddeston Manor


Whitesmore


1974


Industrial Action




1975


Kingshurst


Mirfield

Duddeston Manor

1976


Alderlea


Moor End

Perry Common

1977


Duddeston Manor


Moor End


1978


Marsh Hill

Jaffray

Paget

Ward End

1979


Washwood Heath


St Edmund Campion B


1980


Marsh Hill

Washwood Heath

Perry Common

Rosary

1981


St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath

Bishop Walsh

Duddeston Manor B

1982


Washwood Heath

Duddeston Manor

Jaffray

Alderlea

1983


Marsh Hill


Alderlea


1984


Perry Common

Washwood Heath

Orchard

Boldmere

1985


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

Bishop Walsh

Alderlea

1986


Industrial action




1987


St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath

John Willmott

Kingsbury

1988


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

John Willmott

Jaffray

1989


St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath

Stockland Green

John Willmott

1990


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

Jaffray

Bishop Walsh

1991


Washwood Heath /
Hodge Hill


John Willmott

Stockland Green

1992


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

Washwood Heath B

Hodge Hill

1993


St Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

Castle Vale

Plantsbrook

1994


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

Plantsbrook

Stockland Green

1995


Bishop Walsh

John Willmott

Saltley

Duddeston Manor

1996


Stockland Green

Bishop Walsh

Kingsbury

John Willmott B

1997


John Willmott

Kingsbury

John Willmott B

Heartlands

1998


Kingsbury

Washwood Heath

Kingsbury

Washwood Heath

1999


Bishop Walsh

St Edmund Campion

Saltley

Washwood Heath

2000


John Willmott

St Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

Washwood Heath

2001


John Willmott

St Edmund Campion

John Willmott B

Stockland Green

2002


Disbanded


Washwood Heath

Kingsbury

2003


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

2004


Bishop Walsh

Plantsbrook

Stockland Green

John Willmott

2005


John Willmott

Plantsbrook

Stockland Green

Bishop Walsh

2006


Kingsbury

John Willmott

Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

2007


Stockland Green /
St Edmund Campion


Washwood Heath

Castle Vale

2008


John Willmott

Arthur Terry

Washwood Heath

Castle Vale

2009


John Willmott

Kingsbury

Heartlands

Stockland Green

2010


St Edmund Campion

Hodge Hill

Arthur Terry B

Castle Vale

2011 (E)
         (A)

North Bham Academy
Great Barr/George Dixon
Kingsbury
Washwood Heath
St John Wall/Broadway
Hodge Hill
2012 (E)
         (A)

Bishop Walsh

George Dixon

Hodge Hill

Great Barr/Perry Beeches

Washwood Heath

Cardinal Wiseman

Hodge Hill B

Holyhead/KEGS Aston

2013 (E)

         (A)


John Willmott

Perry Beeches

North Birmingham Academy

Handsworth GS

Washwood Heath

Holte

Stockland Green

King Edwards Aston

2014  (E)

        (A)


John Willmott

Perry Beeches

Kingsbury

HGS/Broadway

North Bham Academy

Kegs Aston

Saltley

Holyhead

2015 (E)

        (A)

2016 (E)

(A)

2017 (E)

        (A)

 2018 (E)

         (A)

2019 (E)

         (A)

2020 (E)

         (A)


Arthur Terry 

St John Wall

North Bham Academy

HGS/ Hamstead Hall

Void

Holte

Void

Hamstead Hall

North Birmingham Ac. 

Handsworth GS

Great Barr

Hamstead Hall

Arthur Terry



HGS/ Perry Beeches ii


King Solomon IBS

St Edmund Campion

Broadway /KEGS

Washwood Heath


Washwood Heath


Heartlands 

Aston Manor

Stockland Green

Broadway 

Greenwood

Jewellery Quarter


Hodge Hill


Stockland Green


Cardinal Wiseman

Broadway

Greenwood/Highclare

City Academy

Washwood Heath

Holyhead














U14 Division Three



Division Three Champions

Runners - Up

1966




1967




1968




1969




1970




1971




1972




1973


industrial action


1974




1975




1976


Alderlea B

Nechells

1977


Paget


1978




1979




1980


Ward End

Washwood Heath B

1981


Naeby

Paget

1982


Saltley


1983


Marsh Hill B / Saltley







District Cup

U14 Erdington & Saltley Cup                                                                U14 Aston Cup

 




District Cup Winners

District Cup Finalists

1966





1967





1968


Marsh Hill

Hodge Hill


1969


Marsh Hill

Duddeston Manor


1970


Bishop Walsh

Hodge Hill


1971


Castle Vale

Marsh Hill


1972


Marsh Hill



1973


Park Hall

Hodge Hill


1974


industrial action



1975


Kingshurst

Marsh Hill


1976


Alderlea

Castle Vale


1977


Smiths Wood

Duddeston Manor


1978


Jaffray

Castle Vale


1979


Washwood Heath

Marsh Hill


1980


Perry Common

Marsh Hill B


1981


Washwood Heath

Perry Common


1982


Washwood Heath

Marsh Hill


1983


Marsh Hill / St Edmund Campion



1984


Orchard

Perry Common


1985


Castle Vale

Washwood Heath


1986


industrial action



1987


St Edmund Campion

Saltley


1988


St Edmund Campion

Castle Vale


1989


St Edmund Campion

Perry Common


1990


Hodge Hill

John Willmott


1991


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath


1992


Washwood Heath

Perrry Common


1993


Stockland Green

Castle Vale


1994


Washwood Heath / Bishop Walsh



1995


Bishop Walsh

Castle Vale


1996


Stockland Green

Washwood Heath


1997


John Willmott

Washwood Heath


1998


St. Edmund Campion

Hodge Hill


1999


Saltley

Bishop Walsh


2000


Kingsbury

College High


2001


Bishop Walsh

John Willmott


2002


John Willmott

St Edmund Campion


2003


Bishop Walsh / Hodge Hill



2004


St Edmund Campion

Plantsbrook


2005


John Willmott

Kingsbury


2006


Bishop Walsh

Hodge Hill


2007


St Edmund Campion

John Willmott


2008


Plantsbrook

John Willmott


2009


John Willmott

Kingsbury


2010


St Edmund Campion

Kingsbury


2011   (E)

          (A)


Kingsbury

Great Barr

Arthur Terry

St John Wall


 2012 (E)

          (A)


Bishop Walsh
Great Barr
North Birmingham Academy
Aston Manor

2013   (E)

          (A)


John Willmott

St John Wall

North Birmingham Academy

Holte


2014  (E)

          (A)

2015  (E)


Arthur Terry

Handsworth G.S.

Bishop Walsh

Great Barr

Broadway

Arthur Terry


 (A)

2016 (E)

        ( A) 

2017 (E)

          (A)

2018 (E)

         (A)

2019.(E)

         (A)


St John Wall

Plantsbrook 

King Edwards Aston

St Edmund Campion

Perry Beeches

North Birmingham Academy

Hamstead Hall

 Arthur Terry

Handsworth GS 



Perry Beeches Academy

North Birmingham Academy

Holyhead

John Willmott

 Holte

St Edmund Campion

Aston Manor

St Edmund Campion

Broadway



District Champions Cup





Winners 
Finalists



2015
St John Wall Bishop Walsh
2016

2017

2018

2019




Plantsbrook

St Edmund Campion

North Birmingham Academy

Arthur Terry


King Edwards Aston

Perry Beeches Academy

Hamstead Hall

Handsworth GS










Content ©2007-2019 Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association