Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association

HONOURS


                        ASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEY U13 CHAMPIONS

U13 Division One and Two



Division One  Champions

Runners -Up

Division Two Champions

Runners - Up

1966






1967


St. Thomas

Hodge Hill

Stockland Green

Boldmere

1968






1969


Bishop Walsh

Washwood Heath

Moor End

Park Hall

1970






1971


Washwood Heath

Kingshurst

Archbishop Grimshaw

Bishop Walsh

1972


Park Hall


Bishop Walsh


1973


Duddeston Manor


Whitesmore


1974


No competitions




1975


Duddeston Manor


Smiths Wood


1976


Duddeston Manor

Kingshurst

Perry Common

Simon Digby

1977


Washwood Heath


Bishop Walsh


1978


Washwood Heath

Marsh Hill

Washwood Heath B

St Edmund Campion B

1979


Washwood Heath


Paget


1980


St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath

Bishop Walsh

Ward End

1981


Washwood Heath

Perry Common

Bishop Walsh

Ward End

1982


St Edmund Campion

Jaffray

Rosary

Bishop Walsh

1983


Marsh Hill


Bishop Walsh


1984


St Edmund Campion

Perry Common

Orchard

Bishop Walsh

1985


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath B

Saltley

1986


No competitions




1987


St Edmund Campion

Hodge Hill

Bishop Walsh /
Washwoood Heath B


1988


Washwood Heath

Bishop Walsh

Stockland Green

Washwood Heath B

1989


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

Castle Vale

Stockland Green

1990


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

Plantsbrook

Jaffray

1991


Washwood Heath

Perry Common

John Willmott

Stockland Green

1992


Hodge Hill

Perry Common

John Willmott

Plantsbrook

1993


St Edmund Campion

Washwood Heath

Bishop Walsh

Jaffray

1994


St Edmund Campion

Bishop Walsh

Jaffray

Duddeston Manor

1995


John Willmott

Bishop Walsh

Saltley

Duddeston Manor

1996


John Willmott

Hodge Hill

Stockland Green

John Willmott B

1997


Hodge Hill

St Edmund Campion

Saltley

Washwood Heath B

1998


Plantsbrook

John Willmott

Castle Vale

Hodge Hill

2001


St Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

Bishop Walsh

College High

2002


College High

Washwood Heath

Saltley

Heartlands

2003


St Edmund Campion

Kingsbury

Washwood Heath

Stockland Green

2004


Kingsbury

Plantsbrook

Stockland Green

Saltley

2005


John Willmott

Bishop Walsh

Castle Vale

Washwood Heath

2006


Kingsbury

College High

Hodge Hill


2007


Arthur Terry

John Willmott

Heartlands

Washwood Heath

2008


Arthur Terry

Plantsbrook

Castle Vale /Saltley


2009


Arthur Terry /
Bishop Walsh


WashwoodHeath /
Arthur Terry


2010


Kingsbury

College High

Heartlands

Castle Vale

2011 (E)
         (A)

Bishop Walsh
Handsworth G.S.
John Willmott
George Dixon
North Bham Academy
St John Wall/ Hamstead Hall
Washwood Heath
2012 (E)
         (A)

John Willmott

George Dixon

St Edmund Campion

Great Barr/ Hamstead Hall

Castle Vale

Holte

Washwood Heath
HGS / Broadway
2013 (E)

(A)


Great Barr

Broadway

John Willmott

Perry Beeches

Castle Vale

Handsworth GS

Heartlands

Holte

2014 (E) 

        (A)

2015 (E)

        (A)

2016(E)

(A)

2017 (E)

(A)

2018 (E)

        (A)

2019 (E)

        (A)

2020 (E)

        (A)


Arthur Terry

St John Wall

Arthur Terry

Handsworth GS

Void

Holte

North Bham Academy

Aston Manor

Void

Broadway

Void

Handsworth GS

Bishop Walsh

Perry Beeches

North Bham Academy

Perry Beeches II


Perry Beeches IV

St Edmund Campion

Hamstead Hall


Hamstead Hall

Void

Holte

Washwood Heath

Kegs Aston/Holyhead

Stockland Green


Perry Beeches


Heartlands

King Solomon IBS

Heartlands/Stockland Green

George Dixon 

Stockland Green

KEGS Aston

Stockland Green


Hodge Hill


Saltley


Cardinal Wiseman

Handsworth GS


Nishkam/KEGS

Greenwood

Eden /St John Wall

U13 Division Three



Division Three Champions

Runners Up

1966




1967




1968




1969




1970




1971


Paget

Moor End

1972


Marsh Hill B


1973


St. Thomas


1974




1975


Washwood Heath B


1976


Rosary

Moor End

1977


Paget


1978




1979


Stockland Green B


1980


Duddeston Manor B

St Emund Campion B

1981


Washwood Heath B

Duddeston Manor B

1982


Marsh Hill B

St Emund Campion B

1983


Duddeston Manor B


1984


Boldmere

Saltley

District Cup

Aston Cup

 

 

Erdington & Saltley



District Cup Winners

District Cup Finalists

1966


Park Hall


1967


Alderlea

Park Hall

1968


Park Hall


1969


Washwood Heath

Bishop Walsh

1970


Bishop Walsh

Castle Vale

1971


Washwood Heath

Castle Vale

1972


Park Hall


1973


Duddeston Manor

Hodge Hill

1974




1975


Washwood Heath

Park Hall

1976


Kingshurst

Park Hall

1977


Marsh Hill

Washwood Heath

1978


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

1979


Marsh Hill

Stockland Green

1980


Perry Common

Washwood Heath

1981


St. Edmund Campion

Marsh Hill

1982


Castle Vale

Washwood Heath

1983


Washwood Heath

Perry Common

1984


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

1985


Washwood Heath

St. Edmund Campion

1986


No competitions


1987


St. Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

1988


Bishop Walsh

John Wiilmott

1989


Hodge Hill

Washwood Heath

1990


Washwood Heath

St Edmund Campion

1991


Washwood Heath

Perry Common

1992


Hodge Hill

Kingsbury

1993


St Edmund Campion

John Wiilmott

1994


Bishop Walsh

St Edmund Campion

1995


Stockland Green / Washwood Heath


1996


John Willlmott

Stockland Green

1997


Hodge Hill

John Wiilmott

1998


Plantsbrook

College High

1999


Bishop Walsh

College High

2000


Plantsbrook / St Edmund Campion


2001


Plantsbrook

John Wiilmott

2002


John Willlmott

Washwood Heath

2003


Hodge Hill

St Edmund Campion

2004


John Willmott

Kingsbury

2005


Bishop Walsh

Plantsbrook

2006


St Edmund Campion

Stockland Green

2007


Bishop Walsh

Arthur Terry

2008


Bishop Walsh

Arthur Terry

2009


Bishop Walsh

Arthur Terry

2010


Kingsbury

John Willmott

2011(E)
Kingsbury John Willmott
         (A)

H.G.S.
Hamstead Hall

2012 (E)

         (A)


Plantsbrook/St Edmund Campion

Great Barr

 

Holte

2013 (E)

        (A)


Great Barr

Handsworth G.S.

Highclare

Broadway

2014 (E)

        (A)


Bishop Walsh

St John  Wall

Arthur Terry

Perry Beeches Academy

2015 (E)

        (A)

2016 (E)

        (A)

2017 (E)

        (A)

2018 (E)

        (A)

2019 (E)

         (A)


Perry Beeches Academy 

Perry Beeches III

St Edmund Campion 

Hamstead Hall

North B'ham Academy

Aston Manor

John Willmott

Broadway

Arthur Terry

King Edwards GS Aston

Bishop Walsh

Perry Beeches II

Kingsbury

Perry Beeches IV

John Willmott

Handsworth GS

Plantsbrook

Holyhead

Plantsbrook

Handsworth GS









2015

2016

2017

2018

2019


U13 District Champions Cup

Winners

Perry Beeches III

St Edmund Campion

North Birmingham Academy

John Willmott

Arthur Terry




Finalists

Perry Beeches Academy

Hamstead Hall

Aston Manor

Broadway

King Edwards GS  Aston






Content ©2007-2019 Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association