Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association

REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS


Season

District Representative Team News

For the latest news on WMCSFA leagues, fixtures, results and tables please check<footiemag.net/wmcsfa>

For Divisional cup draws/ results  please check <footiemag.net/bhdsfa>

For Divisional cup draws/ results  please check <footiemag.net/bhdsfa

For National competitions please check <competitions@esfa.co.uk>

Please note the dates of the fixtures in the next two sections. There may be additional friendly fixtures or cup games. These are provisional dates and will be confirmed on the front home page

All home games are at Washwood Heath. Players should meet by 9:10 and confirm availability with the team manager.

For away fixtures players should confirm transport arrangements as well as availability with team manager

All players should contact their district manager (or me) if there are any problems or they are unable to play.

All players should check web site regularly for team information and fixture dates.


Team Managers

U12 Andy Byfield 07514027233

 

U12 Scott Leydon 07960661955

 

U13 Manager: Tom Westwood 07834827152 

 

U15 Managers: Liam Burke 07949748460 & Ricki Patel 07789862447

 

U16 Justin Sargant  07899096647 & Andy Byfield 07514027233

 


Squads (Subject to change)

U12 Team Manager : Andy Byfield


Tommy Marriot 

Streetly

Dillon Moores

Greenwood Academy

Romaeo Thompson

Erdington Academy

Tzion Taylor Carlton

Kairo Lewis Brown

Arena Academy

Ayaan Zamir

Washwood Heath Academy

Jahnaya Harris 

Lucas Papastyliauoue

Aston Manor

Hamstead Hall

Alaeldien Shoudar

Aston Manor

Will Etheridge

Bishop Vesey

Cian Lane

St Edmund Campion

Dante Hesson

Arena Academy

Tobey Ugorji

Bishop Walsh

Yaw Oteng Adusei

Bishop Vesey

Jívelle Sargeant 

Holte

Malachi Lodge 

St Edmund Campion

Dynaeo Martin Moore 

Fairfax

Jeval McKenzie

Erdington Academy

U13 Team Manager: Scot Leydon

Jamnie Proudfoot 



Padraig Egan


Erdington Academy

Harry Ratcliffe


Fairfax

Ethan Kavanagh


Plantsbrook

James Dale - Jones


Plantsbrook

Caleb Afful


Hamstead Hall

Jaiy Leydon

Archie Moore


Bishop Walsh

Highclare

Tayshon 



James Gallagher


Bishop Walsh

Oliver Williams


Bishop Walsh

Klechai Gaynor



Trai -Varn Mulley


John Willmott

Lucas Southall


Handsworth GS

Marcus Powell-Williams 


Bishop Walsh

Denzel Oser 


Hodge Hill











 

 








U14 District Manager: Tom Westwood


Joe Delkese


Fairfax

William Pinder


Streetly

Razak Afolabi



Danny Swan



Ben Palmer


Streetly

Chris Purcell


Bishop Walsh

Wisdom Lawrence



Ethan Cooke


Arthur Terry

William O'Rourke


St Edmund Campion

Kian Brade


John Willmott




Mohammed Salim


Rockwood Academy

Matthew Cockayne



Emanuel Popoola


Greenwood

Michael Odeniyi



Eldris Morina



Allen Sibotsha


Highclare





 

 






U15 District Managers: Liam Burke & Ricky Patel

Malakai Florey

GK

Highclare

Charlie Vincent


Bishop Walsh

Finlay White


Hamstead Hall

Reuban Graham


Broadway

Jermain Kigozi


St Edmund Campion

Salman Hassan


Broadway

Oakley Hazel

Joe Alful


Stockland Green

Hamstead Hall

Eden Arthur 


Arena

Anton John


Hamstead Hall

Dominic Jimmy


Broadway

Cameron Penlington cpt


John Willmott

Daniel Alexandru Chiriac


Hodge Hill

Remmy Umayma


City Academy

Oliver Grey 


Arthur Terry

Messy Ngangelyl


St Edmund Campion

Conrad Smith


NBA

Frederick Akidi


St Edmund Campion

Friz Bayong


St John Wall

 Tion Pearce Copeland

 

 John Willmott







U16 District Managers: Justin Sargant & Andy Byfield        

Hayden Griffiths

GK

Arena Academy

Hami Adham

GK

Aston Manor

Leman Farrell

DR

Aston University 

Demico Burton

DL

Aston Mannor

Romehl Seraton

DC

NBA

 Sean Reid Cpt

MF

NBA

Khyrell Campbell Gordon

DC

King Solomon

Rímarni Reid Miller

ML

Hamstead Hall

Nathaniel Murrain

ML

NBA

Thierry Simmonds

MR

King Solomon

Theophilus Brown Jacob

MR

NBA

Zachariah Richards

MC

Great Barr

Aaron Madhar

MC

Hamstead Hall

Kai Graham

MC

Hamstead Hall

Tyler Langley 

MC

NBA

Tyreece Nolan

FC

St Ed Campion

Ishaq Patterson

FC

NBA

Jehvarrai Green Smith

FC

Stockland Green

 Mike Peters

 MR/DR

Stockland Green 








Content ©2007-2020 Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association