Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association

REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS


Season

Jaiy District Team Results & Goal Scorers 

ESFA = English Schools’ National Cup
WM = West Midlands League
DIV = Divisional Cup
Warks = Warwickshire Cup
Fr = Friendly Fixtures – all subject to confirmation

Under 12

Date  Versus  Competition  Result Scorers
Sat 8th Sept      
Sat 15th Sept   Trials 9:000 @ Washwood Heath Academy B8 2AS      
Sat 22nd Sept   Trials 9:000 @ Washwood Heath Academy B8 2AS    
Sat 29th Sept Solihull (h) WM  2-8  Ben Braggio, Harry Ubogh
 Sat 6th Oct Aston Representative  Friendly  8 - 0
 Sat 13th Oct   Wolves (h) WM  1- 6  Harry Ubogh
Sat 20th Oct   Solihull (a)  WM  0-6
Sat 27th Oct  Half Term      
Sat 5th Nov  Half Term    
Sat 10th Nov  Brierley Hill & Dudley (h)  WM  2- 3  Jaiy Leydon, Harry Ubogh
Sat 17th Nov   Leicester (a)WM  4 - 0 Caleb Afful 3, Jaiy Leydon 
Sat 24th Nov  Solihull (h)   Div Cup  2-1  Caleb Afful Jaiy   Leydon
Sat 1st Dec   Nuneaton (h)  WM  2-0 Jaiy Leydon, Caleb Fful
Sat 8th Dec

   
Sat 15th Dec  Wolves (a)  WM  1-1 Caleb Afful
Sat 22nd Dec  XMAS      
Sat 12th Jan Nottingham (h)F  3-1 Caleb Affuk Harry Ugbogh, Denzel Osar


Sat 19th Jan         
Sat 26th Jan   
 
Sat 2nd Feb         
Sat 9th Feb   Leicester (h)    3 -0  Ethan Kavanagh, James Dale Jones ,  Jaiy Leydon
 Sat 16th Feb  

Half Term

     
Sat 23rd Feb Feb    Half Term,    
 Sat 2nd March  Wolves (a)  Div Cup SF  0-1  
 Sat 9th March  Brierley Hill (a)  WM  2 - 1 Jaiy Leydon 2
Sat 16th March   Nuneaton (a)   WM 5-1  Jaiy Leydon 3 Caleb Afful Trai 
Sat 23rd March   Nuneaton (h) Warks  
Sat 30th MarchNuneaton (a)  Warks    
Sat 6th April
   
Sat 13th April  Easter      
 Sat 4th May      
Sat 11th May

     

Under 13 

Date Versus Competition ResultScorers
Sat 8th Sept Trials 9:000 @ Washwood Heath Academy B8 2AS  
Sat 15th Sept 
   
Sat 22nd Sept Aston Rep Side Friendly 7-1Max Garlick 4,Ben Palmer 2,Jamal Leidley, Will O'Rourke
Sat 29th SeptSolihull (h)WM 1-2 Yassir Hassan
 Sat 6th Oct

 
 Sat 13th Oct  Nuneaton (h)WM 3-5 Ben Palmer, Jamal Laidley, Emmanuel Popoola
Sat 20th Oct  Solihull (a)  WM 3-6Yassar Hassan 2, Jamal Laidley
Sat 27th Oct Half Term   
Sat 5th Nov Half Term  
Sat 10th Nov Cheltenham (h)ESFA Rd 2  2-3 Sam Wall,Ben Palmer
Sat 17th Nov  Leicester (h)WM 2 - 0
Sat 24th Nov  Solihull (h)Div Cup 1-2 Jamar Laidley 
Sat 1st Dec  Wolves (a) WM  0 - 1
Sat 8th DecLeicester (a)WM 1-0 og
Sat 15th Dec  


 
Sat 22nd Dec XMAS   
Sat 12th JanNottingham (h)Friendly 7-2Jamar Ledley 3, Mohammed Salim, Ben Palmer, Will Mitchell
Sat 19th Jan  Nuneaton (h) Warks 2-5 og, Ben Palmer
Sat 26th Jan  
 
Sat 2nd Feb     
Sat 9th Feb  Nuneaton (a) WM 1-4Jamar Laidley
 Sat 16th Feb

Half Term

   
Sat 23rd Feb Feb  

Half Term,


 
 Sat 2nd March  Wolves (h) WM 2-4 Jamar Laidley
 Sat 9th March   
Sat 16th March  Nuneaton (a) Warks 0 - 4 
Sat 23rd March  
 
Sat 30th March
   
Sat 6th April
  
Sat 13th April Easter   
 Sat 4th May   




 

Under 14 

Date Versus Competition ResultScorers
Sat 8th Sept   
Sat 15th Sept  Trials 9:000 @ Washwood Heath Academy B8 2AS   
Sat 22nd Sept    
Sat 29th SeptSolihull (h)WM 1-4

 Jermain Kigozi 

 Sat 6th Oct

 
 Sat 13th Oct  
  
Sat 20th Oct  Solihull (a)  WM 1-2Fritz Bayong
Sat 27th Oct
   
Sat 5th Nov Half Term  
Sat 10th Nov 
  
Sat 17th Nov  Nottingham (h)WM 5 - 0 Jermain Kigozi 2, Cameron Penlington 2 Fred Akibi
Sat 24th Nov  Div Cup Bye



   
Sat 1st Dec  Wolves (a)  WM 3-2Tion Copeland, Fred Akibl,Jermain Kigozi
Sat 8th Dec

  
Sat 15th Dec   
Sat 22nd Dec XMAS   
Sat 12th Jan

 
Sat 19th Jan  Wolves ( H)  WM 2-1 Fritz Bayong Cameron Penlington 
Sat 26th Jan  
 
Sat 2nd Feb  Derby (h) to be rearranged WM  
Sat 9th Feb 
  
 Sat 16th Feb Half Term    
Sat 23rd Feb Feb  Half Term,  
 Sat 2nd March 

  
 Sat 9th March Nottingham (a).  WM 1 - 0
Sat 16th March  Nottingham (h)  Div Cup 1 - 0 
Sat 23rd March  Derby (a) WM 
Sat 30th MarchDerby (h)  WM  
Sat 6th April
  
Sat 13th April Easter   
 Sat 4th May   


 

Under 15 

Date Versus Competition ResultScorers
Sat 8th Sept Trials 9:000 @ Washwood Heath Academy B8 2AS  
Sat 15th Sept 
   
Sat 22nd Sept    
Sat 29th Sept

  
 Sat 6th Oct Coventry (a)WM 
Sat 13th Oct  Wolves (a)ES Rd 1 10-0 Shilo Waldo 3, Randi Reid Miller 3, Tyrese Nolan 2 Ishaq Patterson, Tyreece McLeary
Sat 20th Oct  Leicester (h) WM 11-0Shilo Waldo 3, Ishaq Patterson 2, R'marni Reid-Miller,Aaron Mahal,Kai Graham,Mike Peters,Thierry Simmons, Israel Carlton 
Sat 27th Oct Half Term   
Sat 5th Nov Half Term  
Sat 10th Nov Leicester (a) ES Rd 2

 2-0 2 og
Sat 17th Nov  Wolves (a) WM 5-1Ishaq Patterson 2, Sean Reid, Shilo Waldo, Tyler Langley 
Sat 24th Nov  Coventry (a)    Ishaq Patterson 2, Sean Reid, Shilo Waldo, Tyler Langley
Sat 1st Dec    
Sat 8th DecSwindon (h)ES Rd 3 2-0 
Sat 15th Dec   
Sat 22nd Dec XMAS   
Sat 12th JanManchester ES  Rd 4 2-2 

12-11 pens


Theo Brown Jacob 2
Sat 19th Jan     
Sat 26th Jan  Derby (a)WM 0-2
Sat 2nd Feb  Nottingham  (h)  WM 3-1 Ishaq Patterson 3
Sat 9th Feb  Phoenix (h) F 5-2Jehvarri   Green Smith, Thierry Sommons , Ishaq Patterson 
 Sat 16th Feb Half Term   
Sat 23rd Feb Feb  Half Term,  
 Sat 2nd March  Calderdale  ES Cup 1-3 Ishaq Patterson 
 Sat 9th March Nottingham (a)  WM 5 - 2 Jehvarri Green Smith 3 Mark Peters Shilo Waldo
Sat 16th March  Derby (a)  Div Cup 4-2 Shilo Waldo 3 Jehvarri Green Smith
Sat 23rd March Derby(h)WM 
Sat 30th MarchLeicester (a) WM 5-1 Nathan Moran, Jehvarri Green Smith 2 Shilo Waldo Tyreece Nolan
Sat 6th April
  
Sat 13th April Easter   
 Sat 4th May   


  




 

Under 16 

Date  Versus  Competition  Result Scorers
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         

Under 19

Date  Versus  Competition  Result Scorers
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
         
       
       

ESFA = English Schools’ National Cup
WM = West Midlands League
DIV = Divisional Cup
Warks = Warwickshire Cup
Fr = Friendly Fixtures – all subject to confirmation

 


Content ©2007-2019 Aston, Erdington, Saltley & Sutton Schools' Football Association