Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section

CUP FIXTURES

Season: Cup Competition:

Show    Rules and Competition Details
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 1
A
King Edwards Vi Academy
Birmingham
0-0Kings Heath Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 0 - 0 After Extra Time, King Edwards Vi Academy won 6 - 5 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
B
Arden
Solihull
6-0Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
C
Langley School
Solihull
2-6Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
D
Shenley Academy
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
2-5Archbishop Ilsley
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
E
St. John Wall
Erdington & Saltley
2-8Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
F
Grace Academy
Solihull
4-4Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 4 - 4 After Extra Time, Grace Academy won 4 - 2 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
G
Heart of England
Solihull
8-1George Dixon
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
H
John Henry Newman
Solihull
1-0Central Academy
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
I
Arena Academy
Erdington & Saltley
2-8King Soloman Ibs
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
J
University Of Birmingham
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
0-1St. Edmund Campion
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
K
Park Hall Academy
Solihull
2-0North Birmingham Academy
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 2
A
John Henry Newman
Solihull
1-0Great Barr
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
B
King Edwards Vi Academy
Birmingham
0-1Light Hall
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
C
Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley
5-3Arden
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
D
Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-5St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
E
Coleshill
Solihull
3-2King Soloman Ibs
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
F
St. Albans Academy
Birmingham
0-3St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
G
Park Hall Academy
Solihull
10-1Lyndon
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
H
John Willmott
Erdington & Saltley
2-0St. Edmund Campion
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
I
Tudor Grange
Solihull
1-0Rockwood Academy
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
J
Aston Manor
Erdington & Saltley
1-0Cockshut Hill
Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
K
Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley
13-0Grace Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
L
Kingshurst C.T.C.
Solihull
0-3Plantsbrook
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
M
Wheelers Lane
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-12Lode Heath
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
N
Heart of England
Solihull
3-2Alderbrook
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
O
Smiths Wood
Solihull
0-1Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
P
Archbishop Ilsley
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
2-2Dame Elizabeth Cadbury
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 Dame Elizabeth Cadbury won 5 - 2 After Extra Time.
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 3
A
Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley
2-0Park Hall Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
B
Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v John Henry Newman
Solihull

 
Match * between  and 
C
Coleshill
Solihull
 v Plantsbrook
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * between  and 
D
Dame Elizabeth Cadbury
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v Heart of England
Solihull

 
Match * between  and 
E
St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v Light Hall
Solihull

 
Match * between  and 
F
Tudor Grange
Solihull
0-3Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
G
John Willmott
Erdington & Saltley
 v Lode Heath
Solihull

 
Match * between  and 
H
Aston Manor
Erdington & Saltley
 v St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull

 
Match * for   - Kick Off 
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Quarter Finals
A Round 3 match B v Round 3 match E 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
B Round 3 match D v Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
C
Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley
 v Round 3 match H 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
D Round 3 match C v Round 3 match G 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Semi Finals
A Quarter Finals match B v Quarter Finals match A 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
B Quarter Finals match D v Quarter Finals match C 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Final
A Semi Finals match B v Semi Finals match A 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed

Details



Matches awaiting dates.   Matches to be arranged.   Match fixtures to be played.   Matches played.




Rules
Please refer to the main Rules page.

Note : It is the responsibility of the HOME SIDE to arrange match fixtures and report results to the website.
Please contact your P.E. teacher if your school's strip details are missing or results have not been entered.


Content ©2007-2018 Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section