Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section

CUP FIXTURES

Season: Cup Competition:

Show    Rules and Competition Details
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 1
A
Coleshill
Solihull
7-1St. Edmund Campion
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
B
Handsworth G.S.
Erdington & Saltley
0-0Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 0 - 0 After Extra Time, Turves Green Boys won 4 - 2 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
C
Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-0Alderbrook
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
D
St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-0Heart of England
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
E
King Soloman Ibs
Erdington & Saltley
3-6Cardinal Wiseman
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
F
Arena Academy
Erdington & Saltley
6-3Plantsbrook
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
G
Light Hall
Solihull
1-0St. John Wall
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 2
A
Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
4-1Bartley Green
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
B
Ark St. Albans Academy
Birmingham
2-12Coleshill
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
C
Lode Heath
Solihull
3-4Langley School
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
D
Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
12-1George Dixon
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
E
Shenley Academy
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
4-6Arden
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
F
John Henry Newman
Solihull
4-2North Birmingham Academy
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
G
Smiths Wood
Solihull
0-1Park Hall Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
H
Aston Manor
Erdington & Saltley
0-5St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
I
Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley
1-0Cardinal Wiseman
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
J
Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-9Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
K
King Edwards Vi Academy
Birmingham
1-0Archbishop Ilsley
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
L
Lyndon
Solihull
2-5St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
M
Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-0Grace Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
N
Light Hall
Solihull
0-5Tudor Grange
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
O
Arena Academy
Erdington & Saltley
5-3Tudor Grange Kingshurst
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
P
Dame Elizabeth Cadbury
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
0-1Wheelers Lane
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 3
A
Wheelers Lane
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
2-4Coleshill
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
B
John Henry Newman
Solihull
2-2Park Hall Academy
Solihull

 3 - 3 After Extra Time, John Henry Newman won 4 - 2 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
C
St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull
5-1Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
D
Tudor Grange
Solihull
10-0King Edwards Vi Academy
Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
E
Arena Academy
Erdington & Saltley
1-1Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 1 - 1 After Extra Time, Arthur Terry won 4 - 3 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
F
St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-6Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
G
Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
7-2Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
H
Langley School
Solihull
0-1Arden
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Quarter Finals
A
Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
1-6Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
B
John Henry Newman
Solihull
0-5Arden
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
C
Tudor Grange
Solihull
8-4St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
D
Coleshill
Solihull
1-3Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Semi Finals
A
Arden
Solihull
3-4Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
B
Tudor Grange
Solihull
8-2Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Final
A
Tudor Grange
Solihull
 v Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed

Details



Matches awaiting dates.   Matches to be arranged.   Match fixtures to be played.   Matches played.




Rules
Please refer to the main Rules page.

Note : It is the responsibility of the HOME SIDE to arrange match fixtures and report results to the website.
Please contact your P.E. teacher if your school's strip details are missing or results have not been entered.


Content ©2007-2020 Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section