Other FootieMag.net Sites >
Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section

CUP FIXTURES

Season: Cup Competition:

Show    Rules and Competition Details
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 1
A
St. Edmund Campion
Erdington & Saltley
0-6Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
B
John Henry Newman
Solihull
6-4King Edwards Vi Academy
Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
C
Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley
5-0Alderbrook
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
D
Langley School
Solihull
3-0Aston Manor
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
E
Bishop Challoner
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
0-1Plantsbrook
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
F
Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
8-0George Dixon
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
G
Coleshill
Solihull
0-5Lode Heath
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
H
Broadway
Erdington & Saltley
0-1Perry Beeches Academy (Arena Academy)
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
I
Light Hall
Solihull
12-2Smiths Wood
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 2
A
Cockshut Hill
Birmingham
1-6Tudor Grange
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
B
Arden
Solihull
1-2Shenley Academy
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
C
Light Hall
Solihull
6-3Handsworth G.S.
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
D
Great Barr
Erdington & Saltley
2-6Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
E
Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley
6-1John Henry Newman
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
F
King Soloman Ibs
Erdington & Saltley
1-9Kingshurst C.T.C.
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
G
John Willmott
Erdington & Saltley
4-1Bishop Walsh
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
H
Heart of England
Solihull
5-1Grace Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
I
Archbishop Ilsley
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
0-4Lode Heath
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
J
St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull
5-3Perry Beeches 4 (Jewellery Quarter Academy)
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
K
Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
6-2Dame Elizabeth Cadbury
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
L
St. John Wall
Erdington & Saltley
0-5Lyndon
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
M
Langley School
Solihull
0-2Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
N
Plantsbrook
Erdington & Saltley
1-3Park Hall Academy
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
O
North Birmingham Academy
Erdington & Saltley
4-2St. Thomas Aquinas
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
P
St. Albans Academy
Birmingham
2-5Perry Beeches Academy (Arena Academy)
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Round 3
A
St. Peters Catholic School
Solihull
 v Heart of England
Solihull

 
Match * between  and   - Kick Off 
B
Arthur Terry
Erdington & Saltley
1-1Lode Heath
Solihull

 1 - 1 After Extra Time, Lode Heath won 3 - 2 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
C
Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
0-0Park Hall Academy
Solihull

 0 - 0 After Extra Time, Colmers School won 5 - 4 on Penalties.
Match * played on  
D
John Willmott
Erdington & Saltley
2-1Lyndon
Solihull

 
Match * played on  
E
Light Hall
Solihull
 v Kingshurst C.T.C.
Solihull

 
Match * between  and   - Kick Off 
F
Tudor Grange
Solihull
3-5Shenley Academy
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * played on  
G
Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
6-0Perry Beeches Academy (Arena Academy)
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
H
Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
2-0North Birmingham Academy
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * played on  
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Quarter Finals
A
Lode Heath
Solihull
 v Colmers School
Kings Norton & South Birmingham

 
Match * between  and 
B
Turves Green Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v Round 3 match E 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
C
Shenley Academy
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v Round 3 match A 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
D
Kings Norton Boys
Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 v John Willmott
Erdington & Saltley

 
Match * between  and 
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Semi Finals
A Quarter Finals match D v Quarter Finals match B 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
B Quarter Finals match A v Quarter Finals match C 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed
 Previous Current Next   Boys - Under 12 Travel West Midlands Cup
Final
A Semi Finals match B v Semi Finals match A 
 
Awaiting match dates to be confirmed

Details



Matches awaiting dates.   Matches to be arranged.   Match fixtures to be played.   Matches played.




Rules
Please refer to the main Rules page.

Note : It is the responsibility of the HOME SIDE to arrange match fixtures and report results to the website.
Please contact your P.E. teacher if your school's strip details are missing or results have not been entered.


Content ©2007-2018 Birmingham Schools Sports Federation Football Section